Boutique hotel Granada

La Almunia del Valle es un Boutique Hotel situado en Granada, cerca de la Alhambra y Granada

Español (spanish formal Internacional)English (United Kingdom)French (Fr)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)
Motor de reservas Reseliva
 

 Boutique Hotel
LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE
CAMINO DE LA UMBRÍA S/N. 18193 MONACHIL, GRANADA -ESPAÑA -SPAIN
TEL. (34) 958.308.010 / FAX (34) 958.304.476
Almunia del Valle
 
   
 
 Boutique Hotel
INICIO WHAT TO DO? Granada: Culture Calendar October 2014
Granada: Culture Calendar October 2014

CULTURAL PROGRAM OCTOBER 2014
Until October 12
REVIEWING THE MUNICIPAL COLLECTION. ART LOOKS prints-photographs-drawings
Location: Cultural Center "Great Captain"
Time: Tuesday to Saturday 17.00 to 21.30
Sunday 10:00 to 14:00
closed Mondays and holidays
Until October 19
Exhibition "VIBRANT BLUE" and "SONGS OF COLOR" JOSEPH GUERRERO
Location: Auditorium lobby "Manuel de Falla"
Hours: Monday through Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 and one hour before concerts.
Until December 30
PHOTO EXHIBITION
"A visual history of the Huerta de San Vicente"
Location: Exhibition Hall of the Huerta de San Vicente
Schedule: Morning: 9'15 - 14'15
Afternoon: 16'00 - 19'00
Day 2, Thursday
Presentation of the CD "My Soul Single" John Habichuelas grandson
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21'45
Day 3, Friday
FESTIVAL FLAMENCO NIGHTS GRANAJOVEN
Venue: The Cactus
Time: 19:00
Day 3, Friday
LARA BELLO "IN THE SHADOW OF GRANADO"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 3, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
C. M. Von WEBER. THE CLARINET
Location: Courtyard of the City
Time: 21.00
Day 3, Friday
CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 3, Friday
Performance of "Monty Pythons". BEST SKETCHES.
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabel La Católica"
Time: 21.00
Day 4, Saturday
SPECIAL ORCHESTRA: María Bayo, four cycles of chamber songs accompanied by pianist Rubén Fernández Aguirre
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
4 and 5, Saturday and Sunday
Performance of the play "Othello" by Schakespeare
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Hours: 4th at 19.00 and 22.00
5th at 19.00
Day 8, Wednesday
Work "THE DOG IN THE MANGER"
In charge of the company "On the Moon Theater"
A benefit of GRANABIP -Association Bipolar Granada-
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 9, Thursday
FIBROMYALGIA ASSOCIATION
Cabaret Dancer "BIRTH"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 9, Thursday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
LOCAL POLICE ACT
Location: Plaza de Alonso Cano
Time: 10:00
Day 10, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
MYTHICAL CHARACTERS OF CHILD FILM
Location: Courtyard of the City
Time: 20:30
Day 10 and 11, Friday and Saturday
CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 10, Friday
GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN
Performance of the play "FEDERICO'S DREAM"
Theatre group "entresueños"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 10, Friday
"FLAMENCO NIGHT SPELL" Rancapino and Paco Cepero
Dance School "Miguel Almendros"
Venue: The Cactus
Time: 21:30
Day 11, Saturday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
Mass in Santo Domingo Concert at Santiago Corrala
Time: 19'45
Day 11, Saturday
Work, "LA ZAPATERA PRODIGIOSA"
GARCIA LORCA THEATRE COMPANY FOR A MOMENT
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20:00
11 and 12, Saturday and Sunday
2 HARD FACE IN CRISIS
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 12, Tuesday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY EVENTS
Location: starts in the Plaza del Carmen
Time: 10.30 till 13.00 h.
Day 12, Tuesday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY CONCERT
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 19.30
13 and 14, Monday and Tuesday
LES LUTHIERS "Lutherapia"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21.00
From 12 to 18, Monday to Saturday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Day 14, Tuesday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
18.00 OPENING SESSION
GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '
20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '
Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer
22.00 OPENING SESSION
ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014)
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014)
GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014)
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy)
YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014)
Day 15, Wednesday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP
REAL ACTION P1 20.00
SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '
VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '
THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '
PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '
OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '
WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '
22.00 ANIMATION P1
BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '
Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '
LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '
SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '
TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '
Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '
SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '
Day 16, Thursday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
18.00 ANIMATION P2
THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '
SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '
WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '
LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '
BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '
INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '
FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '
HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '
LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '
REAL ACTION P2 20.00
THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '
PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '
LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '
Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '
NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK
THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '
24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '
LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '
AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '
SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '
LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '
A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '
Day 17, Friday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
REAL ACTION 18.00 P3
SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '
30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '
ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '
FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '
HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '
MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '
20.00 ANIMATION P3
MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '
THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '
WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '
LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '
AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 '
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '
Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '
JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '
REAL ACTION 22.00 P4
BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '
KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28
9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '
WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '
SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '
GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '
Day 18, Saturday
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
16.30 SPANISH COMEDY
THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '
SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '
YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '
MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '
VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '
NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '
DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '
CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30
SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION)
Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza
STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '
MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '
WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '
NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '
ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '
STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '
THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '
HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49'
21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR
Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA
+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014
Day 17, Friday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC CONCERT
COPLA - ZARZUELA
Location: Faculty of Medicine, first-served
Time: 19.30
Day 17, Friday
PATENT CORSO
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 20:00
Day 18, Saturday
"TOUR LXKA / Leiva"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21.00
Day 19, Tuesday
CAMERA ONE HOUR
Russian Songs, Russian Composers
Venue: "Manuel de Falla
Time: 12'00
Day 19, Sunday
THE POSSE Drilo
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 12'00
Day 19, Tuesday
Pikerton Agency presents: "THE WOMAN IN BLACK"
Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella
Time: 19:00
From October 21 to November 2
SIGN-PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION ANNOUNCER POSTER EASTER 2015
Location: Exhibition Hall "Great Captain"
Time: Tuesday to Saturday from 17.00 to 21.30
Sunday 10:00 to 14:00
Mondays and holidays closed
Day 22, Wednesday
FLAMENCO FESTIVAL VI starring:
Singers: Antonio Fernández, Carlos Cruz, Marta "The Girl" and Sonia Leyva,
A guitar: Isidoro Pérez, Antonio de la Luz de la Rosa and Josele
Dance group Natalia Moreno
A benefit of the "Borderline" Association
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
From 23 October to 16 November
EXPOSITION OF THE WINNING AND SELECTED XVI EDITION YOUNG PAINTING PRIZE GRANADA 2014
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Opening time at 20:00 h.
Opening hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 hours
Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays from one hour before the start of the concert.
Day 23, Thursday
Performance of the play "MIGUEL DE MOLINA STRIP"
Directed by Juan Carlos Rubio, and performed by Ángel Ruiz, pianist Cesar Belda.
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20:30
DAY 24, Friday
WHITE NIGHT
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
Location: Plaza de las Pasiegas
Time: TBD
Day 24, Friday
WHITE NIGHT.
Film: METROPOLIS
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 24:00
24 and 25, Friday and Saturday
Performance of the play "Not for you, not for me"
Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella
Time: day 24 at 21.00 h.
day 25 at 20:00 h.
Day 25, Saturday
MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC
SPANISH BRASS CONCERT Luur METALS
Venue: "Manuel de Falla"
Time: 20:30
Day 26, Tuesday
Factory presents constriktor mother ASIER ETXEANDIA IN "THE INTERPRETER"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 19:00
Day 29, Wednesday
Musical "THE ALHAMBRA TO HEAVEN"
Theatre group "ALMOST ALWAYS" for the benefit of Association for Solidarity
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 20'3'0
From 30 October to 16 November
XXXII EDITION BOOK FAIR OLD AND USED
Location: Grounds Power Battles
Day 30, Thursday
Performance of the play "Don Juan Tenorio", original by José Zorrilla,
Paid by the Interpretation Centre Granada
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21.00
Day 31, Friday
RAPHAEL "TOUR OF LOVE AND DESAMOR"
Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses
Time: 21:30
Day 31, Friday
GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN
Performance of the play "12 SONG INGENUA"
Cia. of "SCENIC TANZ THEATRE"
Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella"
Time: 21:30
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 2014
official Program
SUNDAY 12th
Expository Room
18.00 ENDURE WHILE THE BODY, Fernando Trueba, 1981 89'
20.00LOS deluded, Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'. With the presence of Jonas Trueba.
21.45 Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba
TUESDAY 14
Teatro Isabel la Católica
18.00 OPENING SESSION
GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '
20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '
Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer
22.00 OPENING SESSION
ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014)
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014)
GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014)
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy)
YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014)
-Palace Condes de Gabia
BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 12.00, Daniel-San Román Hugo Serra, Spain, "014, 88 '
After the screening of the documentary talk conversation with the filmmakers and guest conductors. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO
Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014
20.30 SPANISH COMEDY FIJR 2014
WEDNESDAY 15
Isabella -Theater
SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP
REAL ACTION P1 20.00
SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '
VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '
THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '
PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '
OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '
WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '
22.00 ANIMATION P1
BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '
Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '
LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '
SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '
TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '
Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '
SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '
-Palace Condes de Gabia
18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P1
WALLS, Miguel López Beraza, Spain, 2014, 11 '
SINGER, Rafael Navarro Miñón, Spain, 2013, 22 '
RHOMA ACANS, Leonor Teles, Portugal, 2013, 14 '
I LOVE HOOLIGANS, Jan-Dirk Bouw, Netherlands / Belgium, 2013, 13 '
PARADISE, Jayisha Patel, Cuba, 2014, 13 '
THE PASSION OF JUDAS, David Pantaleon, Spain, 20114, 10 '
Kathedralen, Konrad Kästner, Germany, 2013, 15 '
20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS
-ALUMBRAMIENTO, Victor Erice, 2002, 11 '
- LA MORTE ROUGE, Victor Erice, 2006, 33 '
-glass PARTY, Victor Erice, 2012, 35:
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P1
THURSDAY 16
Isabella -Theater
18.00 ANIMATION P2
THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '
SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '
WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '
LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '
BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '
INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '
FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '
HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '
LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '
WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '
REAL ACTION P2 20.00
THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '
PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '
LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '
Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '
NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK
THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '
24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '
LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '
AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '
SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '
LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '
SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '
INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '
A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '
-Palace Condes de Gabia
18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P2
A POLITICAL STORY, Lander Camarero, Spain, 2013, 27 '
SPINNING A YARN?, Gloria Kurnik, Poland, 2014, 4'57 '
BLUEPRINT FOR A MEMORY, Dagmar Dachauer, Nuno Escudeiro and Vytenis Burokas, Netherlands, 2013, 19'39 '
Sabaleros, Igor galUK, Argentina / Uruguay, 2013, 13 '
THE LULLABY, Semyon Ryabukha, Russia, 2014, 15'18 '
ZELA TROVKE, Asier Altuna, Spain, 2013, 13 '
20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS
Conference-talk with director Victor Erice and replication SANTOS ZUNZUNEGUI analyst and writer
Science Park of Granada
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS
DINOSAUR, Miguel Sanchez, Spain, 2013, 12 '
THE CAPTAIN GALLANT, Katrina Mathers & Graeme Base, Australia, 2013, 8 '
BLEAK - (A) SUNNY Victor Nores, Spain, 2014, 7 '
GIRLS DAY, Susan Béjar, Spain, 2013, 10 '
WILDLIFE Alvaro García Yebra, Spain, 2014, 5 '
ARCONADA, Asier Urbieta, Spain, 2013, 11 '
DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '
I JUST HAVE A DREAM, Javier Navarro, Spain, 2013, 7'25 '
MORALES, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2013, 6 '
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P2
Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja
10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM SELECTION 20.30 FIJR 2014
FRIDAY 17
Isabella -Theater
REAL ACTION 18.00 P3
SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '
30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '
ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '
FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '
HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '
MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '
20.00 ANIMATION P3
MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '
THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '
WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '
LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '
MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '
MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '
AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 'RABBIT AND DEER, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17' Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '
JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '
REAL ACTION 22.00 P4
BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '
KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28
9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '
WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '
SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '
GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '
Science Park of Granada
10.00 FESTIVAL IN THE CLASSROOM:
"GUADALQUIVIR" Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha, Spain, 90 '
With the presence of the director and symposium
-Film Club Mediterranean Motril
20.00 ANIMATION P3
SATURDAY 18
Isabella -Theater
16.30 SPANISH COMEDY
THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '
BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '
WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '
SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '
YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '
MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '
VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '
NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '
DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '
CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30
SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION)
Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza
STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '
MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '
WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '
NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '
ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '
STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '
THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '
HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49'
21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR
Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA
+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014
Aphrodisia Room
CLOSING PARTY 2014 23.50 FIJR
-1CARA 48H FILM FESTIVAL FOR Proyet
Your logo and the following information:
www.48hourfilm.com/granada to fulfillment of places available
The best short Granada represent the city in competition with the best short films from around the world in 2015 in Los Angeles Filmapalooza. After Filmapalooza a selection of the best short films will be screened at the Cannes Short Film Corner 2015
-1 O 2 FACE FOR PARALLEL ACTIVITIES and prices FIJR
CINE PEQUES -Workshop
Film Workshop for children between 8 and 12 years
Taught by: Filmosofía Film School
Location: Filmosofía Film School
1 to October 15. Afternoon school hours.
Price: 50 €.
Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
TECHNICAL -Workshop CINEMA CAMERA BLACK MAGIC
Taught by: Ruben Serra
Location: Filmosofía Film School
October 15, 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m..
Price: FREE
Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
-Roundtable WITH JONAH TRUEBA
Sunday, October 12
The Expository Room (Granada)
6:00 p.m. Projection ENDURE WHILE THE BODY (Fernando Trueba, 1981 89')
8:00 p.m. Projection deluded (Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'). With the presence of Jonas Trueba.
9:45 p.m. Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba
-Meeting WITH FILMMAKERS
Victor Erice and Santos replica Zunzunegui
Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia
Thursday, October 16 8:00 p.m.
CINE -Roundtable LOW COST
With the screening of the documentary BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 and chat with authors and guest filmmakers. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO
Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia
Tuesday, October 14 24:00
Prices FIJR 2013
THEATRE ISABEL CATHOLIC
€ 3 per session
€ 12 BONUS FOR ALL SESSIONS THEATRE-except the inaugural concert and session 48HFP-
PALACE OF THE COUNTS OF GABIA
Free Entry
SCIENCE PARK GRANADA
Free admission
THE EXHIBITION HALL
Check ENDURE WHILE THE BODY: 3 €
Check the deluded: 3 €
Check both projections 4 €
Talk conversation with Jonas Trueba: free entry to fill seats
Limited seating 80 people

Until October 12 

REVIEWING THE MUNICIPAL COLLECTION. ART LOOKS prints-photographs-drawings 

Location: Cultural Center "Great Captain" 

Time: Tuesday to Saturday 17.00 to 21.30 

           Sunday 10:00 to 14:00 

           closed Mondays and holidays 


Until October 19 

Exhibition "VIBRANT BLUE" and "SONGS OF COLOR" JOSEPH GUERRERO 

Location: Auditorium lobby "Manuel de Falla" 

Hours: Monday through Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 and one hour before concerts. 


Until December 30 

PHOTO EXHIBITION 

"A visual history of the Huerta de San Vicente" 

Location: Exhibition Hall of the Huerta de San Vicente 

Schedule: Morning: 9'15 - 14'15 

                Afternoon: 16'00 - 19'00 


Day 2, Thursday 

Presentation of the CD "My Soul Single" John Habichuelas grandson 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21'45 


Day 3, Friday 

FESTIVAL FLAMENCO NIGHTS GRANAJOVEN 

Venue: The Cactus 

Time: 19:00 


Day 3, Friday 

LARA BELLO "IN THE SHADOW OF GRANADO" 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 20:00 


Day 3, Friday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

C. M. Von WEBER. THE CLARINET 

Location: Courtyard of the City 

Time: 21.00 


Day 3, Friday 

CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla" 

Time: 20:30 


Day 3, Friday 

Performance of "Monty Pythons". BEST SKETCHES. 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabel La Católica" 

Time: 21.00 


Day 4, Saturday 

SPECIAL ORCHESTRA: María Bayo, four cycles of chamber songs accompanied by pianist Rubén Fernández Aguirre 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla" 

Time: 20:30 


4 and 5, Saturday and Sunday 

Performance of the play "Othello" by Schakespeare 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Hours: 4th at 19.00 and 22.00 

5th at 19.00 


Day 8, Wednesday 

Work "THE DOG IN THE MANGER" 

In charge of the company "On the Moon Theater" 

A benefit of GRANABIP -Association Bipolar Granada- 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21.00 

                     

Day 9, Thursday 

FIBROMYALGIA ASSOCIATION 

Cabaret Dancer "BIRTH" 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21.00 


Day 9, Thursday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

LOCAL POLICE ACT 

Location: Plaza de Alonso Cano 

Time: 10:00 


Day 10, Friday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

MYTHICAL CHARACTERS OF CHILD FILM 

Location: Courtyard of the City 

Time: 20:30 


Day 10 and 11, Friday and Saturday 

CITY ORCHESTRA GRANADA 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla" 

Time: 20:30 


Day 10, Friday 

GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN 

Performance of the play "FEDERICO'S DREAM" 

Theatre group "entresueños" 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21.00 


Day 10, Friday 

"FLAMENCO NIGHT SPELL" Rancapino and Paco Cepero 

Dance School "Miguel Almendros" 

Venue: The Cactus 

Time: 21:30 


Day 11, Saturday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

Mass in Santo Domingo Concert at Santiago Corrala 

Time: 19'45 


Day 11, Saturday 

Work, "LA ZAPATERA PRODIGIOSA" 

GARCIA LORCA THEATRE COMPANY FOR A MOMENT 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 20:00 

                       

11 and 12, Saturday and Sunday 

2 HARD FACE IN CRISIS 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 20:00 


Day 12, Tuesday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY EVENTS 

Location: starts in the Plaza del Carmen 

Time: 10.30 till 13.00 h. 


Day 12, Tuesday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

HISPANIC HERITAGE DAY CONCERT 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 19.30 


13 and 14, Monday and Tuesday 

LES LUTHIERS "Lutherapia" 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 21.00 


From 12 to 18, Monday to Saturday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 


Day 14, Tuesday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

18.00 OPENING SESSION 

GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '

20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '

Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer 


22.00 OPENING SESSION 

ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014) 

WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014) 

GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014) 

DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy) 

YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014) 


Day 15, Wednesday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP 

REAL ACTION P1 20.00 

SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '

VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '

THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '

PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '

OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '

WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '

22.00 ANIMATION P1 

BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '

SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '

Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '

Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '

LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '

SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '

TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '

Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '

SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '


Day 16, Thursday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

18.00 ANIMATION P2 

THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '

SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '

WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '

LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '

BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '

INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '

FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '

HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '

LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '

WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '

REAL ACTION P2 20.00 

THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '

PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '

LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '

Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '

NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '

BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '

22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK 

THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '

24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '

LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '

MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '

A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '

AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '

SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '

LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '

SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '

INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '

A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '


Day 17, Friday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

REAL ACTION 18.00 P3 

SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '

30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '

ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '

FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '

HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '

MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '

20.00 ANIMATION P3 

MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '

THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '

WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '

LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '

MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '

MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '

AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 '

DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '

Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '

JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '

REAL ACTION 22.00 P4 

BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '

KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28 

9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '

WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '

SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '

GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '


Day 18, Saturday 

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

16.30 SPANISH COMEDY 

THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '

INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '

BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '

WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '

SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '

YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '

MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '

VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '

NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '

DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '

CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30 

SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION) 

Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza 

STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '

MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '

WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '

NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '

ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '

STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '

THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '

HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49' 

21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR 

Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA 

+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014 


Day 17, Friday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC CONCERT 

COPLA - ZARZUELA 

Location: Faculty of Medicine, first-served 

Time: 19.30 


Day 17, Friday 

PATENT CORSO 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 20:00 


Day 18, Saturday 

"TOUR LXKA / Leiva" 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 21.00 


Day 19, Tuesday 

CAMERA ONE HOUR 

Russian Songs, Russian Composers 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla 

Time: 12'00 


Day 19, Sunday 

THE POSSE Drilo 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 12'00 


Day 19, Tuesday 

Pikerton Agency presents: "THE WOMAN IN BLACK" 

Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella 

Time: 19:00 


From October 21 to November 2 

SIGN-PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION ANNOUNCER POSTER EASTER 2015 

Location: Exhibition Hall "Great Captain" 

Time: Tuesday to Saturday from 17.00 to 21.30 

           Sunday 10:00 to 14:00 

           Mondays and holidays closed 


Day 22, Wednesday 

FLAMENCO FESTIVAL VI starring: 

Singers: Antonio Fernández, Carlos Cruz, Marta "The Girl" and Sonia Leyva, 

A guitar: Isidoro Pérez, Antonio de la Luz de la Rosa and Josele 

Dance group Natalia Moreno 

A benefit of the "Borderline" Association 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21.00 

 

From 23 October to 16 November 

EXPOSITION OF THE WINNING AND SELECTED XVI EDITION YOUNG PAINTING PRIZE GRANADA 2014 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla" 

Opening time at 20:00 h. 

Opening hours: Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 14:00 hours 

                                Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays from one hour before the start of the concert. 


Day 23, Thursday 

Performance of the play "MIGUEL DE MOLINA STRIP" 

Directed by Juan Carlos Rubio, and performed by Ángel Ruiz, pianist Cesar Belda. 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 20:30 


DAY 24, Friday 

WHITE NIGHT 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

Location: Plaza de las Pasiegas 

Time: TBD 


Day 24, Friday 

WHITE NIGHT. 

Film: METROPOLIS 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 24:00 


24 and 25, Friday and Saturday 

Performance of the play "Not for you, not for me" 

Location: Teatro Municipal Isabella 

Time: day 24 at 21.00 h. 

           day 25 at 20:00 h. 


Day 25, Saturday 

MUNICIPAL BAND MUSIC 

SPANISH BRASS CONCERT Luur METALS 

Venue: "Manuel de Falla" 

Time: 20:30 


Day 26, Tuesday 

Factory presents constriktor mother ASIER ETXEANDIA IN "THE INTERPRETER" 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 19:00 


Day 29, Wednesday 

Musical "THE ALHAMBRA TO HEAVEN" 

Theatre group "ALMOST ALWAYS" for the benefit of Association for Solidarity 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 20'3'0 


From 30 October to 16 November 

XXXII EDITION BOOK FAIR OLD AND USED 

Location: Grounds Power Battles 


Day 30, Thursday 

Performance of the play "Don Juan Tenorio", original by José Zorrilla, 

Paid by the Interpretation Centre Granada 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21.00 


Day 31, Friday 

RAPHAEL "TOUR OF LOVE AND DESAMOR" 

Location: Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses 

Time: 21:30 


Day 31, Friday 

GRANADA CURTAIN OPEN 

Performance of the play "12 SONG INGENUA" 

Cia. of "SCENIC TANZ THEATRE" 

Location: Municipal Theater "Isabella" 

Time: 21:30 




















INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF YOUNG FILMMAKERS 2014 

official Program 


SUNDAY 12th 


Expository Room 

18.00 ENDURE WHILE THE BODY, Fernando Trueba, 1981 89' 

20.00LOS deluded, Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'. With the presence of Jonas Trueba. 

21.45 Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba 


TUESDAY 14 

Teatro Isabel la Católica 

18.00 OPENING SESSION 

GRANADA GRANADA-LISBON-Adrian Nieto, Spain, 2014, 63 '


20.00 STILL BURNING STREETS, Lasdelcine, Spain, 2014, 1h 37 '

Presentation of the documentary about the band mclan LASDELCINE producer 


22.00 OPENING SESSION 

ABSTAIN AGENCIES, Gaizka Urresti, Spain, 2012, 15 '(Goya 2014) 

WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '(24 international awards) HELIUM, Walter Anders, Denmark, Fiction, 2013, 23' (Oscar 2014) 

GODKA Cirka (A HOLE IN THE SKY), Alex Lora & Antonio Tibaldi, Spain, 2013, 10 '(Selection SUNDANCE 2014) 

DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, Animation, 17 '(Cannes 2014 Prix and Annecy) 

YES, WE LOVE (JA Elsker VI), Hallvar Witzø, Norway, 2014, 14 '(Cannes Critics' Prize 2014) 


-Palace Condes de Gabia 

BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 12.00, Daniel-San Román Hugo Serra, Spain, "014, 88 '

After the screening of the documentary talk conversation with the filmmakers and guest conductors. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO 


Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja 

10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014 

20.30 SPANISH COMEDY FIJR 2014 


WEDNESDAY 15 


Isabella -Theater 


SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 18.00 48HFP 


REAL ACTION P1 20.00 

SEQUENCE, Carles Torrens, USA / Spain, 2013, 20 '

VERROU LE, Laurent Laffargue, France, 2013, 17 '

THE IMOM, Ariel Martin, Australia / USA, 2013, 12 '35' '

PULSE, Alvaro Gimenez Sarmiento, Spain, 14 '

OS MENINOS DO RIO Macipe Javier, Spain / Portugal, 2014, 14 '

WE KEEP ON DANCING, Jessica Barclay Lawton, Australia, 2014, 8 '30' '


22.00 ANIMATION P1 

BUTTERFLIES, Isabel Peppard, Australia, 2013, 13 '

SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '

Obida (THE WOUND), Anna Budanova, Russia, 2013, 9 '

Lettres DE FEMMES, Augusto Zanovello, France, 2013, 11'15 '

LIVE Adrian Böhm, Argentina, 2013, 4'34 '

SONATA, Nadia Micault, France, 2013, 11 '

TO SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro, Switzerland / France, 2013, 12'45 '

Complicit, Gavin Hoffman, Ireland, 2014, 4'8 '

SUPER, Johan Klungel, Netherlands, 2012, 10'36 '



-Palace Condes de Gabia 

18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P1 

WALLS, Miguel López Beraza, Spain, 2014, 11 '

SINGER, Rafael Navarro Miñón, Spain, 2013, 22 '

RHOMA ACANS, Leonor Teles, Portugal, 2013, 14 '

I LOVE HOOLIGANS, Jan-Dirk Bouw, Netherlands / Belgium, 2013, 13 '

PARADISE, Jayisha Patel, Cuba, 2014, 13 '

THE PASSION OF JUDAS, David Pantaleon, Spain, 20114, 10 '

Kathedralen, Konrad Kästner, Germany, 2013, 15 '


20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS 

-ALUMBRAMIENTO, Victor Erice, 2002, 11 '

- LA MORTE ROUGE, Victor Erice, 2006, 33 '

-glass PARTY, Victor Erice, 2012, 35: 


-Film Club Mediterranean Motril 

20.00 ANIMATION P1 



THURSDAY 16 


Isabella -Theater 

18.00 ANIMATION P2 

THE MASTER'S VOICE: caveirão, Guilherme Marcondes, France / USA, 2013, 11 '

SUPERVENUS, Frédéric Doazan, France, 2013, 2'38 '

WHOLE, William Reynish, Denmark, 2014, 12 '

LAND, Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan, 2014, 3'41 '

BOLES, Špela C ?adež, Slovenia / Germany, 2013, 12'30 '

INNUENDO, Tim de Haan, Netherlands, 2014, 3'18 '

FATHER, Santiago 'Bou' Grasso, Argentina / France, 2013, 11'50 '

HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR SAFETY, Izibene Oñederra, Spain, 2013, 5 '

LE SENS DU TOUCHER, Jean-Charles Mbotti-Malolo, Switzerland / France, 2014, 14'30 '

WIND, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2013, Animation, 4 '


REAL ACTION P2 20.00 

THOUGH I KNOW THE RIVER IS DRY Omar Robert Hamilton, Palestinian Territories / Egypt / UK / Qatar, 2013, 19'30 '

PURPLE Nestor Fernandez, Spain, 2013, 3 '

LINE UP, Alex Julià Rich, Spain, 2014, 20 '

Tygrys (TIGER), Jacob Chelkowski, Poland / Canada, 2014, 12 '

NOAH, Patrick Cederberg, Walter Woodman, Canada, 2013, 17'16 '

BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '



22.00 MORE NIGHT FREAK 

THE CALIPO, Fran Menchón, Spain, 2013, 8 '

24 HOURS WITH LUCIA, Mark Cabot, Spain, 2014, 15 '

LE D'DOIGT HONNEUR (THE FINGER), Malika Pellicioli, Switzerland, 2013, 13 '5' '

MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '

A SPECIAL DAY, Dani Padro, Spain, 2013, 12 '

AS HIS FATHER, Toni Bautista Lopez, Spain, 2013, 5 '

SKILLS, Nacho Solana, Spain, 2014, 7 '

LIKE A FLOWER, Uriel Zrehen Jaouen, France, 2013, 9 '

SANDY, Joseph_Mann, UK, 2013, 2'32 '

INNOCENT, Alvaro Pastor, Spain, 2013, 15 '

A MATTER OF LABELS, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2014, 3 '



-Palace Condes de Gabia 

18.00 DOCUMENTARY / EXPERIMENTAL P2 

A POLITICAL STORY, Lander Camarero, Spain, 2013, 27 '

SPINNING A YARN?, Gloria Kurnik, Poland, 2014, 4'57 '

BLUEPRINT FOR A MEMORY, Dagmar Dachauer, Nuno Escudeiro and Vytenis Burokas, Netherlands, 2013, 19'39 '

Sabaleros, Igor galUK, Argentina / Uruguay, 2013, 13 '

THE LULLABY, Semyon Ryabukha, Russia, 2014, 15'18 '

ZELA TROVKE, Asier Altuna, Spain, 2013, 13 '


20.00 MEETING WITH FILMMAKERS 

Conference-talk with director Victor Erice and replication SANTOS ZUNZUNEGUI analyst and writer 


Science Park of Granada 

10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS 

DINOSAUR, Miguel Sanchez, Spain, 2013, 12 '

THE CAPTAIN GALLANT, Katrina Mathers & Graeme Base, Australia, 2013, 8 '

BLEAK - (A) SUNNY Victor Nores, Spain, 2014, 7 '

GIRLS DAY, Susan Béjar, Spain, 2013, 10 '

WILDLIFE Alvaro García Yebra, Spain, 2014, 5 '

ARCONADA, Asier Urbieta, Spain, 2013, 11 '

DEER AND RABBIT, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17 '

I JUST HAVE A DREAM, Javier Navarro, Spain, 2013, 7'25 '

MORALES, Roger Villarroya, Spain, 2013, 6 '


-Film Club Mediterranean Motril 

20.00 ANIMATION P2 


Adolfo Suárez Civic Centre, Loja 

10.00 FESTIVAL IN CLASSROOMS FIJR 2014 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM SELECTION 20.30 FIJR 2014 



FRIDAY 17 


Isabella -Theater 

REAL ACTION 18.00 P3 

SAFARI, Gerardo Herrero, USA-Spain, 15 '

30 MINUTES PAR JOUR, Samuel Lampaert, Belgium, 2013, 5'35 '

ALEX, Laura García, Spain, 2014, 14'24 '

FOAD, Farzad Samsami, Norway, 2013, 22 '

HAVANA, Edouard Salier, France, 2014, 22 '

MR INVISIBLE, Greg Ash, UK, 2014, 14 '


20.00 ANIMATION P3 

MALAISE, Daniel Beaulieu, Canada, 2014, 1'54 '

THROUGH THE HAWTHORN, Anna Benner / Pia Borg / Gemma Burditt, UK, 2013, 8 '

WONDER, Mirai Mizue, Japan / France, 2014, 8 '

LA MAISON DE poussière, Jean-Claude Rozec, France, 2014, 12 '

MUTE, Job, Joris & Marieke, The Netherlands, 2013, 4'22 '

MARILYN MYLLER, Mikey Please, UK / USA, 2013, 6 '

AFGHAN DOLL, Mohammad Abedian, Afghanistan, 2014, 4'27 'RABBIT AND DEER, Vacz Péter, Hungary, 2013, 17' Rabbitland, Ana Nedeljkovic / Nikola Majdak, jr., Serbia, 2013, 7 '

JOHNNY EXPRESS, Kyungmin Woo, South Korea, 2013, 5 '


REAL ACTION 22.00 P4 

BUENOS AIRES, Daniel Gil Suarez, Spain, 2014, 12 '

KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES, Michael Pearce, UK, 2013, 28 

9 METER, Walter Anders, Denmark, 2012, 17 '

WELKOM, Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium, 2013, 17 '

SILVER SANDS MOTEL, Cris Noda, H. Cuyás Cayetana, Spain, 2014, 5 '

GREAT, Andreas Henn, Germany, 2013, 23 '



Science Park of Granada 

10.00 FESTIVAL IN THE CLASSROOM: 

"GUADALQUIVIR" Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha, Spain, 90 '

With the presence of the director and symposium 


-Film Club Mediterranean Motril 

20.00 ANIMATION P3 



SATURDAY 18 


Isabella -Theater 

16.30 SPANISH COMEDY 

THE SNATCHER, Maria Gordillo, Spain / USA, 2013, 9 '

INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY, Nico Aguerre, Spain, 2013, 3 '

BIKINI Oscar Bernàcer, Spain, 2014, 18 '

WELFARE STATE, Jorge Calvo, Spain, 2014, 10 '

SNAIL, Roman Reyes, Spain, 2014, 1 '

YOUR P *** BANK, José Luis Santos Perez, Spain, 2014, 13 '

MY TIME, Mikel Bustamante, Spain, 2014, 3 '

VALENTINA, Marisa Crespo & Moses Romera, Spain, 2014, 9 '

NIGHT OF PONCHONGAS, Roberto Bueso, Spain, 2014, 15 '

DEMOCRACY, Cobeaga Borja, Spain, 2013, 11 '


CONTEST GRANADINO 18.30 

SAITHE MAYOR, Spain, 2014, 17 '(NOT CONTEST SUBMISSION) 

Production ERRANT Cowork SPACE for Hall Peza 

STAR WARS: THE HOLO XPERIENCE, Miguel Angel Sánchez Martín Hernández and Santiago Cogo, Spain, 2013, 10 '

MY GRANDMOTHER, Raquel Broza, Spain, 2014, 2 '

WHAT NOT TO BUY, Pedro Pérez Martí, Spain, 2014, 3'29 '

NEXT CALL, José Manuel Fernández Anguiano, Spain, 2014, 4'58 '

ALL SENSES, Ruben Serra, Spain, 2013, 19'42 'anagnorisis, Juan Antonio Villegas, Spain, 2014, 4' BRUNO, Ricardo Villalobos Valdez, Spain / Mexico, 2014, 8'7 '

STARING AT THE SEA, Fulgencio Martinez, Spain, 15 '

THE MATCH, Miguel Luna & Richard Salgado, Spain / Chile, 2014, 10 '

HAVE YOUR SON, Guillermo López Ros, Spain, 2014, 3'30 'NEO-REALISM Oscar Giron, Spain, 2013, 1'49' 


21.30 CLOSING GALA 2014 FIJR 

Audiovisual awards show ITEM MEDIA 

+ PROJECTION FIJR HONOURS 2014 


Aphrodisia Room 

CLOSING PARTY 2014 23.50 FIJR 



-1CARA 48H FILM FESTIVAL FOR Proyet 


Your logo and the following information: 


www.48hourfilm.com/granada to fulfillment of places available 

The best short Granada represent the city in competition with the best short films from around the world in 2015 in Los Angeles Filmapalooza. After Filmapalooza a selection of the best short films will be screened at the Cannes Short Film Corner 2015 



-1 O 2 FACE FOR PARALLEL ACTIVITIES and prices FIJR 


CINE PEQUES -Workshop 

Film Workshop for children between 8 and 12 years 

Taught by: Filmosofía Film School 

Location: Filmosofía Film School 

1 to October 15. Afternoon school hours. 

Price: 50 €. 

Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  


TECHNICAL -Workshop CINEMA CAMERA BLACK MAGIC 

Taught by: Ruben Serra 

Location: Filmosofía Film School 

October 15, 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.. 

Price: FREE 

Information: (0034) 958 37 30 30 / (0034) 633 27 92 37 / This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it  


-Roundtable WITH JONAH TRUEBA 

Sunday, October 12 

The Expository Room (Granada) 

6:00 p.m. Projection ENDURE WHILE THE BODY (Fernando Trueba, 1981 89') 

8:00 p.m. Projection deluded (Jonas Trueba, 2013 93'). With the presence of Jonas Trueba. 

9:45 p.m. Lecture-discussion with Jonas Trueba 


-Meeting WITH FILMMAKERS 

Victor Erice and Santos replica Zunzunegui 

Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia 

Thursday, October 16 8:00 p.m. 


CINE -Roundtable LOW COST 

With the screening of the documentary BARATOMETRAJES 2.0 and chat with authors and guest filmmakers. Organize FIJR + + ESCAV ESCO 

Location: Palacio de los Condes de Gabia 

Tuesday, October 14 24:00 



Prices FIJR 2013 


THEATRE ISABEL CATHOLIC 

€ 3 per session 

€ 12 BONUS FOR ALL SESSIONS THEATRE-except the inaugural concert and session 48HFP- 


PALACE OF THE COUNTS OF GABIA 

Free Entry 


SCIENCE PARK GRANADA 

Free admission 


THE EXHIBITION HALL 

Check ENDURE WHILE THE BODY: 3 € 

Check the deluded: 3 € 

Check both projections 4 € 

Talk conversation with Jonas Trueba: free entry to fill seats 

Limited seating 80 people

 
 Boutique Hotel
  • Bienvenidos a La Almunia del...

    Si hay algo en lo que me gusta pensar es en viajar, en la emoción que siento eligiendo destinos, imaginándome calles nuevas, montañas, diferentes aguas,otros colores...

  • "Tapas" en el Barrio del...

    Me encanta visitar el Barrio de El Realejo de Granada en esta época. Sus terrazas por la noche son una fantástica opción para “tapear” y  tomar una buen cervecita. El Campo del...

  • Today from Monachil to Montefrío

    This week we offer one of the prettiest towns of the Route of Washington Irving, Montefrío.

    At this point the route takes a detour to the region attractive to the Western...

  • From Monachil to Baza a...

    Baza, Official Website:http://www.altipla.com/baza/

    The most extensive district of the Granada province, is located in the head of its county, to the north of the province. At the moment,...

  • Our proposal for this week:...

    In this tour covers the headwaters of the river Genil. One of the most beautiful routes Sierra Nevada, with abundant water and vegetation (oaks, chestnuts, maples) and stunning views over...

 Boutique Hotel
 
 

Ver mapa más grande
 

 

 
 

1A. From Malaga airport take A92 to Granada, 7 miles before arriving to Granada, exit Santa Fe-Granada towards Granada-Sierra Nevada beltway.

1B. From Granada airport take the BELTWAY.
2. From the beltway take EXIT NBR 132: Ronda Sur - Alhambra – Sierra Nevada.
3. At Ronda Sur, take the EXIT NBR 2: Monachil, A4028 road, which continues on GR3202.

4. Follow the signs to MONACHIL CASCO ANTIGUO (town), GR3202 road, you will pass by a residential area (Barrio de Monachil), pay attention and don't leave the road, there is a sharp curve to the left that leads to confusion, don't go right, that is the Barrio. You will arrive to the town at km 5,200 of this road.
5. Upon arrival to the town, Monachil Casco Antiguo, follow the signs to La Almunia del Valle, you have to go to your right at the end of the town; the river goes to your left. We are less than 1 mile away from the town in CAMINO DE LA UMBRIA. Warning: it’s a narrow mountain road (it’s asphalted, not a dirt road.) At the access there are wooden signs indicating La Almunia del Valle.

GPS COORDINATES: 3º  32'  0004''           WEST - 37º  7'  3386'' NORTH

Download PDF (Tamaño:3,7 Mb)
 
 

 

Hotel Granada
LA ALMUNIA DEL VALLE. CAMINO DE LA UMBRÍA S/N (18193 MONACHIL, GRANADA -ESPAÑA -SPAIN)
Tel: (34) 958.308.010 | info@laalmuniadelvalle.com
marketing & design www.3d2.es
| Privacity police | Aviso Legal | Links | Contact Us | Login |